All About Blue Tansy

All About Blue Tansy

On the Mediterranean coast of Morocco, thousands of little flowers are harvested to create one of our most rare and exotic essential oils. Bright blue like the sea it grew beside, Blue Tansy essential oil has been beloved for hundreds of years for its sweet, gentle aroma and skin-benefiting properties. Today, it’s best known for its use in high-end beauty products.

Check out this infographic for more fun facts about one of our most luxurious oils. Share it with a friend looking to explore the benefits of Blue Tansy or keep it as a handy guide for yourself!

Blue Tansy essential oil benefits and uses


What’s your favorite new Blue Tansy fact? Let us know in the comments!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s